VTB Bank (Armenia) has special offers for its Visa card holders
YEREVAN, March 16. /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia) gives its cardholders an opportunity to take advantage of its Special Offer, which implies payments for goods and services via Visa cards.
This kind of payment is not only convenient, but it will also save clients’ money in trips abroad.
Traveling to some countries in Europe, Asia and America, Visa cad holders will enjoy 40% discounts and offers – for example, buying one service they will receive another service for free, or they will have a part of the money they have spent in a large shopping back and will receive gifts for paying via Visa cards in trade and services centers.
In particular, they may receive gifts for paying their bills in hotels, restaurants and cafes and for making shopping in trade centers by using Visa cards. They may also receive gifts for paying their visits to museums and theatres, spa centers and swimming pools etc. This applies also to ballooning, air flights, professional photo services and electronic shopping.
Holders of Visa cards of VTB Bank (Armenia) can enjoy services and special offers in 70 trade centers, including Calvin Klein, De Passion, Best Western Hotels & Resorts, Luxury Flight, Larusmiani, Benson & Clegg, Princess Cruises, BCBGMAXAZRIA, Madam Tussauds, Wilson Leather and eBags, which cooperate with Visa payment system.
Most detailed information is available here: http://ru.vtb.am/retail/akcii/visasale2017/.