AGBA Leasing CEO presents advantages of investments made through leasing
YEREVAN, April 12. /ARKA/. Heads of consulting firms and small-scale business enterprises participated in a seminar titled ‘Leasing is the best solution for acquiring fixed assets’ that was conducted by AGBA Leasing CEO Arsen Bazikyan, the press-service of ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK said today.
It said the participants of the seminar, which was held at the Business Support Center (BSC), were presented the advantages and features of investments made through leasing. Specific cases were also presented through the example of participating companies and professional consultations were provided.
“AGBA Leasing intends to continue conducting similar meetings, passing the experience accumulated during the work to its partners and entrepreneurs from different spheres of the Armenian economy,” the press service said.
AGBA Leasing cjsc was founded in 2003 and is the first specialized leasing organization registered in Armenia. The company is an absolute leader in the market. It is also one of the initiators of legislative changes in this area. The main shareholders of AGBA Leasing are ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK – 54% and Сredit Agricole Leasing & Factoring – 38%. -0-