VTB Bank (Armenia) unveils concierge service for holders of Visa Infinity cards
YEREVAN, May 12. /ARKA/. VTB Bank Armenia has announced today a new international concierge service, designed for holders of VISA Infinite cards. The service provider is Concierge Plus. This way the Russian-owned bank seeks to expand the possibilities for professional servicing of its premium customers.
‘The concierge service is an indispensable and reliable assistant in solving everyday tasks and various organizational issues for the most demanding customers who value their time,” the bank said in a press release.
The concierge service can be used by the bank’s premium customers to receive a 24-hour support service, including free recommendations, advice, travel and personal secretary services. It is available not only in Armenia, but also beyond it.
Concierge Plus is the leader in the field of concierge services and lifestyle management both in Armenia and in the world. Thanks to the developed partner base all over the world, Concierge Plus meets all customer requirements anywhere in the world.