Arka releases fresh issue of its “Credit Organizations of Armenia” bulletin for q3, 2017
YEREVAN, November 16. /ARKA/. ARKA news agency has released its economic and financial bulletin – “Credit Organizations of Armenia” for the third quarter of 2017. This product is published once a quarter and is compiled based on officially published financial reports of credit organizations (CO).
The bulletin comprises approximately 43 pages of tabular information and has 11 main sections: 1.General Characteristics of credit organizations. 2. Assets. 3. Liabilities. 4. Capital.
ARKA news agency was established in 1996. It is specialized in reporting financial, economic and political news. It issues several bulletins, including a quarterly bulletin Basic Indicators of Armenian Banks (since 1999), Credit Organizations of Armenia (since 2005), Financial Indicators of Banks (since 2006) and Indicators of Insurance Companies Performance since 2008. —0—-