USD -denominated coupon bonds by Armbusinessbank CJSC listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia
YEREVAN, December 20. /ARKA/. Starting from December 19, 2017 USD denominated nominal coupon bonds issued by “ARMBUSINESSBANK” CJSC will be listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia and included in the bonds’ secondary (Bbond) list, the stock exchange said.
It said the current issue of the Bank’s bonds comprises 172,000 coupon bonds with nominal value of USD 100, coupon rate of 7.5% and maturity period of 36 months. The bonds (ISIN – AMARBBB23ER2) will be traded under ARBBB3 ticker symbol and will be allowed to manual and REPO trading as well.
Armbusinessbank was established in 1991 as shareholding bank “Arminvestbank”. In 2006 Bank was renamed “Armbusinessbank” CJSC. “Armbusinessbank” CJSC is a financial organization which has been organized to provide banking and similar services to individuals and organizations. Armbusinessbank has been a member of NASDAQ OMX Armenia since February 27, 2009. The Bank is also a Depository system Account Operator and a Pension System Account Operator, as well as Regulated market settlement system member.
NASDAQ OMX Armenia provides its customers with fully automated trading system, offering single point of access to all types of Armenian securities, FX and credit resources. Integrated business model of NASDAQ OMX Armenia enables it to provide full package of trading services, from conclusion of a trade till its settlement. -0-