ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK to place AMD 1 billion worth bonds
YEREVAN, December 22. /ARKA/. ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK embarked Thursday on placement of coupon non-documentary bonds totaling AMD 1 billion, the bank’s press office reports.
One bond costs AMD 100,000. Its maturity term is 30 months and yield is 9.2%.
One investor may buy at least five and up to 2 000 bonds. The placement will be over no earlier than on February 21, 2018.
Under the Armenian law, the financial resources attracted from the bank-issued bonds are considered a secured deposit and is subject to compensation.
To acquire these bonds investors should fill an application form for individuals or an application form for legal entities and submit it to ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK.
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK was established in 1996 as part of European Union’s TACIS program. In September 2006, France’s Credit Agricole Group became the biggest shareholder of the bank making considerable investments into its capital. ($1 – AMD 481.18). –0–