USD-denominated coupon bonds by Araratbank listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia
YEREVAN, April 3. /ARKA/. Starting from April 03, 2018, coupon bonds with total nominal value of 8 MUSD issued by “ARARATBANK” OJSC have been listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia and included in the bonds’ Main Abond list, the stock exchange said.
It said the current issue of the ARARATBANK’s bonds comprises 320,000 coupon bonds with nominal value of USD 25, coupon rate of 5.25% and maturity period of 51 months. The bonds (ISIN – AMARBKB2HER3) will be traded under ARBKB2H ticker symbol and will be allowed to manual and REPO trading as well.
The list of other securities listed or admitted to trading on NASDAQ OMX Armenia, is available on “Instruments” page of NASDAQ OMX Armenia official website (www.nasdaqomx.am).
“ARARATBANK” Open Joint Stock Company was established as a result of reorganization of Haykap Bank, operating in the Armenian financial market since 1991. In September 2005 ARARATBANK was reorganized into a closed joint stock company and into an open joint stock company in August 2007.
Major shareholders of ARARATBANK are Flash LLC with 64.24% share, EBRD with 25.00% share and Rural Impulse Fund with 10.00% share. The Bank became a member of NASDAQ OMX Armenia on January 30, 2009. The Bank is also a Regulated Market Settlement system member, Depository System Account Operator and Pension Account Operator.