VTB Bank (Armenia) opens complaint center
YEREVAN, June 22. /ARKA/. To improve the quality of services and enhance the effectiveness of the work with clients’ proposals, requests and complaints, VTB Bank (Armenia) has launched a complaint center, the bank’s press office reported on Friday.
Trying to make our services affordable to all categories of people and to cater for their all needs, VTB Bank offers eight ways to communicate with the bank – social networks, mails, messages sent via complaint and proposal boxes deployed in the bank’s all offices, the bank’s website, email to [email protected], calls to the bank’s contact center in 24/7 mode (telephone number 8787) and card claims.
Before opening the claim center, the bank has automated and optimized some business processes to cut the time of the decision-making process.
The bank is periodically analyzes all its clients’ messages and taking measures to improve its products, processes and services, and this will gradually reduce the inflow of complaints.
The bank also highly appreciates its cooperation with the Central Bank of Armenia and the country’s financial ombudsman.
The term of consideration of the messages is ten working days from the moment ofreception, but explanations/consulting of clients begins immediately from the moment of reception of the message.