VTB Bank (Armenia) revamps team of its top managers
YEREVAN, July 3. /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia) said today it has revamped its team of top managers, reminding also that Ivan Telegin remains its director general and chairman of the bank’s directorate.
The Russian-owned bank said Sofya Machkalyan was appointed as director of the retail business department and acting member of the directorate.
Lisichenko Dmitry was appointed as director of the financial department, and acting member of the directorate. Gladilin Alexei was appointed as director of the department for the development of corporate business.
Also Lali Svimonia was appointed as director of the administrative department. She will be overseeing the advertising and public relations department and the bank’s staff.
Veronika Karapetyan was appointed as director of the department in charge of bank risks control. Nune Mnatsakanyan was appointed as head of the bank’s administration. Anna Hovhannisyan is acting chief accountant.
The bank reported also that Armen Sargsyan and Alena Stratan , deputy director-generals of the directorate, terminated their work with the bank.