VTB Bank (Armenia) and MasterCard announce another non-cash payment promotion campaign
YEREVAN, July 9. / ARKA /. VTB Bank (Armenia) together with the MasterCard international payment system have announced today the launch of another campaign, designed to stimulate non-cash payments.
The Russian-owned bank specified in a press release that when using their VTB Bank (Armenia)-issued MasterCard cards to pay for purchases and services the cardholders will have the opportunity to win valuable prizes, including certificates for the purchase of home appliances and a Renault Logan car.
To participate in the promotion campaign, holders of MasterCard cards issued by VTB Bank (Armenia) are required to use their cards to pay for purchases from 01.07.2018 to 01.10.2018 inclusive in the amount of 100,000 drams and more in all trade and service outlets in Armenia and abroad, as well as online.
According to the bank, one hundred cardholders who will collect the largest number of scores will participate in the drawing of 10 certificates for the purchase of household appliances, as well as one Renault Logan car.
The drawing will be conducted through a lottery and will be broadcast live on television. To find more about the details of the campaign one should visit a Bank branch, visit its official website at ru.vtb.am, or call 87.
VTB Bank (Armenia) became a member of the Russian VTB Group in 2004. Currently, the second-largest Russian bank owns all 100% of its shares. VTB Bank (Armenia) is one of the leading banks in Armenia in terms of major performance indicators. It runs 67 branches across Armenia, more than any other local bank. ($1 – 482.61 drams). -0-