ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK launches 60th branch
YEREVAN, April 30. /ARKA/. ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK has launched today its 60th “Erebuni” branch. Located in building 23, 74, on Erebuni Street, Yerevan, the newly-opened branch will provide the customers with the full range of services offered by ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK.
“The bank keeps on developing and upgrading its digital tools, however, expansion of the branch network for those of our customers who want to receive classic banking services is also important to us. We have a large number of customers in this part of the city too and the new branch will bring us closer to our partners,” said Hakob Andreasyan, Chief Executive Officer of ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK.
On this occasion, the “Erebuni” branch will offer special terms until July 31 inclusive for the following services:
Visa Classic and American Express Blue cards will be provided and serviced without service fees for the first year; the bank will also place 10,000 drams on each Children Deposit account opened by the first 50 individuals.
The Erebuni branch will have a 24/7 Express Banking hall, where citizens can pay utility bills for electricity, natural gas, water, fixed and mobile telephony, internet services provided by Ucom, VivaCell and Beeline telecom operators, also repay scheduled and early loans, put money on their current and card accounts and replenish deposits.