ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK names winners of #myuefacard football competition
YEREVAN, May 6. /ARKA/. The Armenia-based ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK has named today the winners of the #myuefacard football competition, which was organized jointly with MasterCard specifically for football players.
The bank said in a press release that the winners of the competition – Hayk Tigranyan and Dmitry Lalayan from the HD team – won a four-day ticket to Madrid. They will have the opportunity to watch the UEFA Champions League final game from the stadium.
The teams that took second and third places will have the opportunity to go to the city of the team which they support and attend their first home game next season.
“The final task of the competition was to make a video about how the participants support their favorite team. The jury members appreciated the work done and added all points during the competition. The HD team was recognized as the winner. We congratulate them and wish them incredible feelings at the final UEFA match,” said Artem Ghazaryan, head of Marketing Communications Department at ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK.
In his turn, Hayk Tigranyan thanked ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK for organizing the competition. He expressed hope that his favorite team will qualify for the final of the most important UEFA game.