Unibank offers credit card with limit of up to AMD 5 million
YEREVAN, October 30. /ARKA/. One of the leaders of retail lending in Armenia – Unibank – offers its customers a credit line of up to 5 million drams for any consumer needs, the press office of the bank reported on Wednesday. According to the press release, the loan can be obtained at any of the bank’s 51 branches. The credit line is issued for a period of up to 5 years at an annual rate of 14.9%.
“Every third working Armenian chooses our bank. Unibank is one of the leaders bank in the market of Armenia according to the number of cards issued. We highly value the trust of customers and strive to provide them with the highest standards of service”, Gurgen Ghukasyan, Director of Retail Business Promotion and Sales at Unibank, is quoted in the press release.
Every month, Unibank issues more than 2 000 card loans, which can be provided not only at branches, but also at the partners’ points of sale. Get a credit card with a limit of up to 500 000 drams for purchasing goods by instalment at more than 100 service points of the bank’s partners.
The amount will be approved immediately, right at the Unibank service point at the store. Unibank made sure to make repaying loans as convenient as receiving them. There are several ways for a client to choose: you can contact the branch, pay via terminals or use the banks mobile application. UniMobile app may be downloaded from AppStore or PlayMarket.
Unibank was established in October 2001. Its man shareholder is UNIHOLDING GG LIMITED. In 2015, the bank was reorganized into an open joint stock company. ($1 – 476.15). -0—