VTB Bank (Armenia) offers holders of MasterCard World Black Edition cards unlimited access to Wi-Fi network while traveling around the world
YEREVAN, March 29. /ARKA/. As part of the Privilege service package, VTB Bank (Armenia), together with the MasterCard international payment system has launched the Boingo Wi-Fi program for its premium customers based on the MasterCard World Black Edition card.
According to the bank’s press service, the Boingo Wi-Fi service provides MasterCard World Black Edition cardholders unlimited access to the Wi-Fi network while traveling around the world, including wireless Internet on board.
The program offers connections to over 1 million Internet hotspots around the world, supported by Boingo and its partners, via a web browser or app. All currently active Internet access points are listed on the boingo website, and information about changes / additions is periodically updated.
To get free access to the Wi-Fi network, holders of MasterCard World Black Edition cards of VTB Bank (Armenia) need to register on the Boingo website in the “Boingo Wi-Fi” section.
After successfully completing the registration process, the customer receives a welcome email from the company describing the Boingo Wi-Finder mobile app, which allows them to discover nearby Boingo hotspots and connect to them for free in a few simple steps.
With the Boingo Wi-Fi service, one can stay connected with family, friends and colleagues on board and while traveling! Boingo provides expert customer service 365 days a year, 24/7, through a toll-free telephone hotline or email. To contact Boingo Wi-Fi Service Support, one should send an email to [email protected] or follow the link.
More detailed information about the Boingo Wi-Fi program can be obtained on the official website of the Bank by clicking the link or at the Privilege branch, tel. (+347 10) 60-60-90.