VTB Bank (Armenia) organized celebration for its young clients on International Children’s Day
YEREVAN, June 2. /ARKA/. On June 1, marked as the International Children’s Day, VTB Bank (Armenia) organized a celebration for its young clients wishing them a carefree childhood, good health and a bright future, the press service of the bank said.
It said on June 1, the head office of VTB Bank (Armenia) was filled with children’s voices: the Bank invited young clients – holders of Visa Kids payment cards – to celebrate the day and each of them was allowed to  bring a friend.
The purpose was to acquaint the younger generation with banking technologies and some banking products, with the process of making plastic cards, and the importance of maintaining the confidentiality of personal card data.
The children were told what cards are issued by VTB Bank (Armenia) and what  the advantages of non-cash payments are. The children also had the opportunity to get acquainted with the ATM operation process: they could see how the ATM works from the inside, and how the cash dispensing process takes place. Children also learned about the advantages of self-service terminals.
The excursion around the Bank turned out to be not only interesting, but also delicious: at the end a beautiful buffet table with delicious treats was organized in the open air, in the Bank’s atrium.
On June 1, VTB Bank (Armenia) joined festive events organized in shopping centers in Yerevan to present to a wide audience multicurrency Visa Teens and Kids payment cards with a youth design which have a number of advantages for both young clients and for their parents.
The bank presented the children with certificates for receiving Visa Teens and Kids cards with free service for a period of one year.
For the children of VTB Bank (Armenia) employees, a festive event was organized in one of the most beautiful parks in Yerevan, where employees had the opportunity to spend time with their children in the fresh air and enjoy a pleasant evening. The Bank gave the children a sea of ​​smiles, organizing interesting games, shows, performances and, of course, treats for them!