Loan payoff with another bank via App
YEREVAN, August 3, /ARKA/. A “Loan payoff with another bank” service is already available in AraratMobile application. AraratMobile users are free to pay off their loans with other banks.
The service enables borrowers to repay any loan with any bank. The user simply needs to enter the “Pay” section of the AraratMobile application and select the “Loan payoff with another bank” service. Once all mandatory fields are filled out, a user repays a corresponding loan,” the statement reads.
The bank reminds that customers can transfer money through “Flight as a guest”, regardless of which bank they belong to.
Once all the fields are filled out, the system generates a link, which a client copies and sends to a remittee via WhatsApp, Viber, Messenger, Telegram, LinkedIn, Instagram, SMS, Mail and other messengers.
The remittee clicks on the link and fills out the number embossed on the card in the corresponding field. In this way, the remitter and remittee do not exchange any bank details, which ensures 100% security for both parties. -0-