Acba Bank provided about AMD 246 million to Hayastan All-Armenian Fund in 2021-2022
YEREVAN, November 25. /ARKA/. Acba Bank joined the 25th annual telethon held this year under the motto “We Develop Dynamic Communities’, organized by Hayastan All-Armenian Fund, the bank’s press service said in a press release.
According to it, the Bank donated additionally 2mln drams to the Fund for the implementation of various important projects in Armenia.
Within the frames of ‘Visa Barerar’ program, Acba Bank has donated to the All-Armenian Fund 153,167,879 drams, including 62,557,000 drams in 2021 and 90,610,879 drams  in 2022.
Also, 92,576,000 drams were donated separately  to Hayastan All-Armenian Fund, including 16,831,000 drams donated  by the employees of the bank within the framework of “We are the  borders” program;   25,745,000 drams were donated by the employees of the Bank as part of the social package and another 50,000,000 drams were provided  by the bank as a lump-sum assistance.
The press-service of the bank pointed out that the bank donates 0.1% of all transactions made by  Barerar Visa cards (issued by the bank in cooperation with Hayastan All-Armenian Fund), as well as 50% of the annual maintenance fee of  the cards. ($1 – 395,29 AMD) -0-