Armenian-American Wellness Centre in Yerevan furnished with unique medical equipment
YEREVAN, 5 August. /ARKA/. The Armenian-American Wellness Centre in Yerevan has been furnished with the most modern equipment allowing doctors to quickly and safely conduct various examinations, Acba Bank said in a press release.
The Centre has saved the lives of more than 17,000 women during its 26 years of operation.
Acba Leasing Company is a partner in furnishing the Armenian-American Welness Centre with the most modern equipment.
“A doctor is obliged to serve his/her  patient correctly and give comprehensive answers. In this centre, the patient receives all the results of his/her examinations, as well as answers to their questions of concern. All this requires powerful equipment to examine the person, make the correct diagnosis and prescribe treatment. Our good partner in this case is Acba Leasing Company, which lent us a helping hand, and by joint efforts we were able to purchase the best and most modern equipment,” says Khachanush Hakobyan, Director of the Armenian-American Wellness Centre.
Last year, with the support of Acba Leasing, the centre acquired a mammograph, which, thanks to artificial intelligence, helps specialists conduct a much more detailed examination and rule out errors.