Unibank opens renovated branch in Sisian
YEREVAN, June 4. /ARKA/. Unibank branch in Sisian has resumed operations in a new, more spacious and modern building. The branch is located at the following address: Sisian, 6/2 Israelyan Street, the bank’s press service reports.
The Sisian branch is designed in accordance with Unibank’s corporate standards and is equipped with everything necessary for fast and comfortable servicing of both individual and corporate clients.
“We are pleased to welcome our clients to the renovated branch. All conditions have been created here to fully satisfy the financial needs of visitors. We strive to be closer to our clients and create comfortable conditions for solving any financial issues,” said Grisha Stepanyan, head of the Sisian branch. The branch provides a full range of banking services: processing of consumer and business loans, opening of deposits and accounts, international money transfers, including through the UBPay system, investment instruments, multi-currency bank cards and other services. For the convenience of customers, the branch has a self-service terminal and a queue management system, which save time and simplify interaction with the bank.
“We will continue to invest in the development of infrastructure and improvement of service so that our customers receive the most comfortable and modern banking services. Unibank plans a phased modernization of the branch network throughout Armenia. Along with the expansion of the branch network, the bank is actively developing digital channels, creating a comprehensive service system that allows each client to choose the most convenient way of interaction – in the office or through a mobile application,” said Arsen Poghosyan, Director of the Unibank branch network. -0-