Interest in investing in Armenia has grown significantly in recent years, and along with it, so has the need for accessible tools that allow one to take their first steps in the financial market.
Armenia Stock Exchange (AMX) has summarized the trading activity for January 2026. During the month, a dynamic trading environment has been maintained, highlighting growing investor confidence and market activity.
On January 13, the Armenia Securities Exchange (AMX) held an auction of government bonds worth 50 billion drams, the exchange's press service reported.
The first full working week of 2026 in the Armenian financial market was marked by regulatory decisions, relative stability in the foreign exchange market, and growth in capital market indicators.
Armenia Stock Exchange (AMX) has summarized the trading activity for December 2025. During the month, a dynamic trading environment has been maintained, highlighting growing investor confidence and market activity.
In December 2025, Armenia's financial market was characterized by a combination of moderate monetary easing, continued high growth rates in bank lending, and the continued development of capital market instruments.