Head of Central Bank of Armenia with on-line conference on www.armbanks.am
YEREVAN, December 22. / ARKA /. Chairman of the Central Bank of Armenia Artur Javadyan will give an on-line conference on www.armbanks.am site.
The head of the Central Bank will announce the results of the year, will present the plans and activities of the regulator in 2010, and also answer any questions that will be submitted to him.
In order to ask questions to the chief banker of the country, one can visit the www.armbanks.am site at http://www.armbanks.am/online-конференция.
In October 2009 ARKA News Agency launched new projects at www.armbanks.am , www.bonds.am , www.anticrisis.am within the framework of its strategy for the development of Internet trends of its business.
In addition to operational information, the websites consists of available analytical and exclusive materials, data on banks, insurance and credit institutions, their comparative financial indicators, and statistical information.
Customers can take advantage of the new services: on-line conference and on-line consultation, the site also has a loan calculator and a converter. –0-