BTA Bank announces tender to select company for auditing its financial reports for 2010
YEREVAN, October 12, /ARKA/. BTA Bank (Armenia) said it has announced a tender to select an independent auditing company for auditing its financial reports for 2010.
A press release by the bank said the tender is open to all auditing companies with at least three-year record of related activity.
The preference will be given to a company with a proven international experience, it said. The press release also lists the information the bidding companies must submit to the bank.
The winning company will have to submit relating documents in Armenian, Russian and English languages before April 10, 2011. The deadline for applications is November 11, 2010.
BTA Bank (Armenia) is a strategic partner of the biggest Kazakh BTA Bank that owns a 48.9 percent stake in its Armenian subsidiary. Some
31.1% is owned by Austrian ZRL Beteilingungs, 16.3% by Mobilexs Energy Ltd (Kazakhstan) and 3.7 % by AMK Invest design and construction bureau. -0-