Combined liabilities of Armenian crediting organizations drop 4.6%
YEREVAN, February 28, /ARKA/. Combined liabilities of Armenian crediting organizations dropped by 4.6% (2.5 billion Drams) in the fourth quarter of 2010, to 51.6 billion Drams.
According to an analysis, made by ARKA news agency, the leading organization by size of liabilities was Finka, whose liabilities stood at 7.9 billion Drams as of December 31, 2010, growing by 16.1% in the forth quarter from the previous one. Finka accounted for 15.3% of the combined liabilities of all crediting organizations.
The list of top five organizations included also ACBA Leasing with 5.5 billion Drams of liabilities which made 10.76% of the combined liabilities, Norvik with 5.1 billion Drams (
9.91% ), the National Mortgage Company – 4.6 billion Drams, ( 8.87%) and Bless – 3.9 billion Drams ( 7.55%). These five organizations accounted for 52.4% of the combined liabilities. There are 32 crediting organizations which operate 62 branches. ($1 – 366.6 Drams). -0-