VTB Bank (Armenia) head says ARKA will remain in the forefront of economic journalism
YEREVAN, May 2. / ARKA /. Director General and Chairman of the Directorate of Bank VTB (Armenia), Valery Ovsyannikov, sent congratulations to ARKA news agency Director Konstantin Petrosov in connection with the agency’s 15th anniversary.
“I sincerely and with great pleasure I congratulate you, the whole team of the agency on this remarkable date – the 15th anniversary of the founding,’ he says in his congratulatory message.
“I am confident that the team of professionals led by you that has grown up and got stronger during those tough 15 years thanks to an inexhaustible reserve of energy and enthusiasm and willingness to selfless work in the field of journalism will be able to retain the forefront position in the information field of Armenia and achieve even greater international recognition”, says Valery Ovsyannikov.
He stresses that throughout all the years of their interaction, VTB Bank (Armenia) and ARKA demonstrated an example of transparency and objectivity, receiving in exchange new quotas of trust and loyalty.
“Happy birthday to you, our dear friends and reliable partners, sharks of economic journalism! I wish you happiness, peace, success and new achievements, and conquering new heights! Best regards, Valery Ovsyannikov, ” says the message.  -0-