Bless Armenian Crediting Organization Opens Branch In Stepanakert
STEPANAKERT, May 23. / ARKA /. Armenian Central Bank governor Arthur Javadian, Nagorno-Karabakh prime minister Ara Harutunian and other officials attended the opening of a branch of Bless universal crediting organization in Nagorno-Karabakh capital Stepanakeret, ARKA correspondent reported.
Arthur Javadian said the opening of the branch is another step to boost cooperation between the banking systems of Armenia and Nagorno-Karabakh.
In close cooperation with Artsakh Investment Fund and the Fund to Support Agriculture the branch will offer its clients mortgage, apartment repair, agricultural and car loans.
Bless crediting organization was registered in 2007 May. According to ARKA data, as of March 31, 2011 its total assets stood at 4.7 billion drams, liabilities at 4 billion drams and the total capital at 678.9 million drams. The organization earned 478.9 million drams in net profits in the first quarter of 2011. ($1 – 374,76 drams). –0—