Express leasing: Armenian Ameriabank offers a new type of financial leasing
YEREVAN, June 29. /ARKA/. Taking into account the demand of services of financial leasing, Armenian Ameriabank offered a new type of service – Express Leasing which allows to provide leasing undertime.
“Services of Express Leasing differ from other leasing services of Ameriabank by its facilitetd procedure, according to which
, in the provision of the service, only some important indicators are taken as a basis which significantly fastens the process of service provision, approaches and tariff of application assessment. Financing by Express Leasing is implemented in the amount of 40 million drams or its currency equivalent.
In buying a real estate property,Express Leasing is provided for 10 years and in buying movable property its redemption date is 5 years.
According to the information of the Bank, the goal of the service Express Leasing is promotion of the development of activity of small and medium businesses.
As of June 28, leasing portfolio of the Bank is 1.7 billion drams.
Ameriabank cjsc is a universal bank providing investment, corporate and limited retail banking services within the comprehensive portfolio of banking solutions.
Chairman of Board of Directors is Ruben Vardanyan, Chairman of Directorate-General Director is Artak Hanesyan. Strategic partner of Armeriabank is one of the largest investment companies of Russia – the Group “Troyka Dialog” which is one of the largest investment-banking companies in Russia. ($1 – 371.71 drams). —0–