Group Of Companies “Ameria” Financed Tennis Competition In Armenia
YEREVAN, July 11. /ARKA/. Group of companies “Ameria” allocated $15 thousand to the prize fund of men’s international tennis competition Ameria Cup supporting development of sport, particularly tennis in Armenia.
This competition was organized from July 4 to 9 by the initiative of Tennis Federation of Armenia which plans to organize another three international tennis competitions.
In pair category the winners became Ilya Starkov-Yervand Gasparyan from Russia and in single category – Dino Martsan from Croatia.
The prize fund was distributed by the rounds: $11.7 thousand for single games and $3.3 thousand – for pair games.
235 sportsmen from 18 countries submitted applications for participation in the competition, of which 88 participated in it.
Group of companies “Ameria” is one of the first and quickly developing investment-banking groups in the Armenian market providing financial services. The list of consulting and financial services provided by the companies of the group creates a platform for fundamental financial and legal consulting for the support of corporate clients.
“Ameria” was established in 1998 which is one of the leading companies in the Armenian market of consulting services, offers professional services by main three main directions – managerial, financial and legal consulting. The company acts as a financial, legal and strategic consultant and partner for the clients in public and private sectors, as well as international organizations in Armenia and South Caucasus. –0—