Areximbank– Group Of Gasprombank To Support The 5th Pan-Armenian Games In Armenia
YEREVAN, August 17. /ARKA/. “Areximbank-Group of Gasprombank” supports the conduction of Fifth Pan-Armenian games in Armenia.
“This time we are honored to support this event as we are confident that they are of great importance for Armenians worldwide. We are very much interested in strengthening the relations between Armenia and Diaspora”, said Deputy General Director of the bank Ruben Khachatryan.
On behalf of the management of the bank Khachatryan welcomed all the participants and wished them victories.
Fifth Pan-Armenian games started on August 13 in Yerevan and will last to August 21. The games are conducted by 10 types of sport with participation of numerous sportsmen – about 3 thousand who came to Armenia from 125 countries of the world.
Areximbank-Gazprombank Group (earlier Areximbank, renamed on June 12, 2009) was established in August 1998 for the support of entrepreneurship and service of financial flows between Russia and Armenia. It is a principle member of VISA International and MasterCard International payment systems.. –0–