Ameriabank Announces New Offer Designed For Small And Medium-Sized Enterprises
YEREVAN, August 26. / ARKA /. Armenian Ameriabank has come out with a new loan offer designed for small and medium-sized enterprises. The bank said in a press release that the offer will provide extremely competitive and profitable terms for business people.
“During the first three months no interest rates will be charged. Starting from the fourth month, the interest rate will be calculated only with respect to the declining balance of the main loan. This allows borrowers to direct extra resources to develop and expand their business,” the bank said in a press release.
The proposed lending terms are intended for legal entities and individual entrepreneurs engaged in services, manufacturing, retail and wholesale trade. The size of the credit may range from one million to 100 million drams, or the equivalent in foreign currency. The special offer is effective until September 30.
Ameriabank is an investment bank offering corporate, investment and some retail services in an integrated package. It is owned by Troika Dialog, one of the largest investment banking companies in Russia. ($ 1 – 367.68 AMD). -0-