“INGO Armenia” suggested the participants of the exhibition “Armenia – business partner” discounts for some types of insurance
YEREVAN, October 3. /ARKA/. Insurance company “INGO Armenia” which participated in international exhibition “Armenia – business partner 2011” provided the visitors of its pavilion tickets of 12.5% discount for such types of insurance, as medical insurance, accident and volunteer car insurance, as well as free medical consultation in medical center “Medassist”.
Employees of the company introduced the visitors the insurance types and their usage. The visitors were especially interested in mandatory car insurance and medical insurance.
The exhibition dedicated to 20th anniversary of independence of Armenia organized by the company Prom Expo took place from September 30 to October 2, 2011 in Sport and Concert Complex named after K.Demirchyan. Prime Minister of Armenia Tigran Sargsyan was present in the opening ceremony.
“INGO Armenia” was established in 1997 as Closed Joint Stock Insurance Company “Efes”. In December 2003, Russian company “Ingostrakh” obtained 75% of shares of the company after which it was renamed “INGO Armenia”. -0-