Bank VTB (Armenia) Announces The Regular Joint Action With The Company Muran
YEREVAN, October 12. /ARKA/. Bank VTB (Armenia) and the company Muran organized a regular joint exclusive action of crediting the citizens wanting to obtain cars Nissan Micra, press-service of the Bank informed ARKA News Agency.
According to the press-release, the goal of the given action is expansion of opportunities of significant part of population of Armenia, offering them to obtain cars from the primary car market by more favorable conditions.
The action will operate from the beginning of October to the end of December 2011. In the frames of the given action, crediting of physical entities will be implemented by maximum favorable terms for the borrower. Credit is provided in AMD which pre-payment starts from 10% (exclusive offer), maturity date – from 12 to 84 months, annual percent rate – starting from 15%.
The mentioned terms are defined only for obtaining new cars Nissan Micra in the salon of Muran by the following address: Yerevan, 47 Komitas Street.
“Crediting of physical entities is one of the most important directions of the activity of the Bank. With the purpose of development in this direction and increase of efficiency of the work in the crediting market, our bank together with its partner – official representative of brand NISSAN, the company Muran, developed a package of special credit terms, according to which, in obtaining the car Nissan Micra directly from the car salon will become more favourable for the client”, said General Director –Chairman of Directorate of Bank VTB (Armenia) Valeri Ovsyannikov.
CJSC “Bank VTB (Armenia)” became participant of international financial group VTB in April 2004. Currently it is the second largest in Russia, VTB Bank (CJSC) owning 100% of shares of “Bank VTB (Armenia)”. The Bank is traditionally among the leaders of the banking system of Armenia by a number of key indicators. The Bank now owns the largest branch network in the country – 68 branches. –0–