“Areximbank-Group of Gazprombank” to credit SCR clients
YEREVAN, November 2. /ARKA/. “Areximbank-Group of Gazprombank” cjsc and “South-Caucasian Railway” cjsc (SCR) agreed on the provision of financial service packages of cargo transportation, said press-service of the Bank.
“The package of services include, particularly joint card on payment for cargo transportation through POS terminal of the Bank defined in the Center of Transport Services of the company. The card includes also target credit limit for the payment of services provided by SCR to its clients”, states the press-release.
Regardless of solvency of the client, the Bank carries out quick decision on providing credit to the client..
For the provision of the customers and employees of the company, ATM is installed in SCR head office serving all the types of banking cards.
“Areximbank-Group of Gazprombank” is the principle member of international payment system VISA Inc.-since 2002 and MasterCard – since 200, as well as the member of local payment system ArCa (since 2009).
In 2009 the Bank finished migration of its own processing center in the processing center of Russian Gazprombank which is the sole shareholder of “Areximbank-Group of Gazprombank” cjsc.
CJSC “South-Caucasus Railway” is a 100% subsidiary of OJSC “Russian Railways” implementing concession management of CJSC “Armenian Railways” according to the Concession Agreement signed on February 13, 2008. Term of the concession is 30 years with the right of extension for another 10 years. -0-