Physical entities can use the service “Self-enquiry online” from November 7 without visiting the office of Armenian bureau ACRA
YEREVAN. November 3. /ARKA/. Physical entities can use the service “Self-enquiry online” of Armenian credit bureau ACRA from November 7 without visiting the office of the bureau, press-service of the Bureau informs.
“For using the given service, physical entities can get registered in online regime, identified in the system ACRA, get their credit history and scoring mark “ACRA Score”, states the press-release.
For the implementation of identification process in online regime, physical entity should have virtual card ArCa, otherwise he/she should visit the office of the bureau beforehand and get login and password.
“With the help of login it is possible to enter the online system of ACRA always and everywhere by own credit report. In case of detecting discrepancies in the received report, the citizens can make changes in online regime”, states the press-release.
Payment for the services can be made also by MASTER CARD.
ACRA is the first credit bureau in Armenia established in 2004. The main goal of credit bureau is collection, processing, regular provision of renewed information on banks and credit organizations to authorized institutions. –0–