Armenian Ameriabank announced new offer for its customers
YEREVAN, December 13. /ARKA/. Armenian Ameriabank has announced a new offer for its customers – a deposit called “Your contribution”.
According to a press release of the bank, the new offer allows depositors to use part of their deposits five days ahead of major national holidays – New Year, March 8, Knowledge Day, Independence Day and also ahead of their birthdays. The new offer will be effective until March 31, 2012.
This deposit offer is flexible enabling to replenish the amount and its use. It also offers high interest rates.
Ameriabank offers a wide range of deposits for individuals with the best opportunities which can satisfy even the most demanding customers, the press release said. “Remarkably, in the first 11 months of this year, individual deposits grew by more than 34% to approximately 35 billion drams.”
Ameriabank is a universal bank that provides investment, corporate and retail banking services in an integrated package of banking solutions. It is owned by Troika Dialog, one of the largest investment banking firms in Russia. ($1 – 382.67 AMD). M.M. -0-
Ameriabank is a universal bank that provides investment, corporate and retail banking services in an integrated package of banking solutions. It is owned by Troika Dialog, one of the largest investment banking firms in Russia. ($1 – 382.67 AMD).  -0-