Bank VTB (Armenia) announces two more deposits for corporate customers
YEREVAN, January 18. /ARKA/. The Russian-owned Bank VTB (Armenia) has announced two new types of deposits for its corporate clients – VTB-Express and VTB-Express + with the possibility of receiving interests at the beginning of the term. The bank said in a press release that the fixed income on the deposit can be obtained on the day of the contract. At the same time, VTB-Express + deposit gives also an opportunity to replenish the deposit account.
In addition, Bank VTB (Armenia) offers its corporate customers a range of classical deposits, when customers themselves decide the most convenient way of receiving interests –either on a monthly basis or at the end of deposit term , with or without the right to replenish or withdraw money from the account.
“The bank offers a variety of deposit products for businesses, and now the list is added with new, comfortable terms for our customers. Thus, we have further extended the range of services offered to corporate customers,” bank CEO, Valery Ovsyannikov, is quoted as saying.
He says the bank is always ready to cooperate with customers offering the most favorable transaction terms, additional options and a good income.
The bank’s portfolio of corporate deposits grew by 60% last year. Bank VTB (Armenia) is fully owned by Russian VTB Group. It has the largest chain of branches in Armenia – 68. -0-