Russian Rosselxozbank plans to open representation office in Armenia
YEREVAN, January 24. /ARKA/. Issue of opening in Armenia representation of Rosselxozbank was discussed in the meeting of the Secretary of National Security Council of Armenia Artur Baghdasaryan and Chairman of Russian Bank Dmitri Patrushev, press-service of the Council informs.
Patrushev said that Rosselxozbank is one of the leaders in the sphere of financing agricultural sector in Russia. He considers that the rich experience of Rosselxozbank can be useful in strengthening financial-economic relations between two countries.
Baghdasaryan emphasized the importance of the activity of Rosselxozbank representation in Armenia which will promote development of programs in agricultural products and volume of investments in general.
During the meeting the parties discussed a broad range of issues on the provision of food security, emphasizing the importance of promotion of further development of agriculture in Armenia. –0-