ANELIK BANK to join “BYSTRAYA POCHTA“ money transfer system
YEREVAN, April 6. /ARKA/. While expanding the framework of its cooperation Anelik bank is determined to join “BYSTRAYA POCHTA” (“Express Mail”) money transfer system, the bank’s press service reported ARKA on Friday.
Being a leader in CIS payment systems, this system offers the bank’s customers another opportunity to receive and send money within  CIS without opening a bank account.
“On March 6, 2012, Anelik Bank obtained a permit from Armenia’s Central Bank Council to participate in “BYSTRAYA POCHTA” international payment system,” said Arman Shushyan, the Head of Department of Operations and Correspondent Relations in Financial Markets at Anelik bank.
Anelik bank also cooperates with MoneyGram international payment system and owns Anelik payment system.
While using “BYSTRAYA POCHTA” and Anelik payment systems, which are leaders in CIS payment systems,  the bank clients will be able to receive and obtain money in USD, euros and rubles.
Anelik Bank was founded on July 9, 1990, registered on October 1, 1991, and received general license from Armenia’s Central Bank in October, 1996. Some 69% of its shares is owned by Lebanese CreditBank S.A.L., Samvel Chzmachian owns 12.25%, Armen Kazarian -6% and Galina Voronina-12.25%.In 1997 it launched Anelik money transfer system that operates now in 63 POSes in 90 countries.  -0-