EDB to auction 10-year-old USD eurobonds
YEREVAN, September 12. /ARKA/. Eurasian Development Bank plans auctioning 10-year-old USD eurobonds in indicative volume, a source familiar with the issue reported to Prime.
The source said that the volume is benchmark, and yield will be defined later.
The bonds will be auctioned within RegS/144A rules. The Bank held meetings with the investors in London, Boston and New York, September 10—12.
The bids organizers are BNP Paribas, Citigroup, HSBC and VTB Capital.
Eurasian Development Bank is an international financial organization founded by Russia and Kazakhstan in January 2006 with the purpose of assisting in the development of market economy of member-states, their stable economic growth and expansion of mutual economic-trade relations.
Charter capital of EADB exceeds 1.5 billion US dollars. Member-states of the Bank are Russian Federation, Republic of Kazakhstan, republic of Belarus, Republic of Tajikistan, Republic of Armenia and Kyrgyz Republic.—0–