Amidst 1000 major taxpayers nine credit organizations in Armenia inject AMD 1.67 bln to budget over 9 months
YEREVAN, November 6. /ARKA/. Armenia’s nine credit organizations appeared in the list of the republic’s 1000 major taxpayers in the period from January to September 2012, according to the State Revenue Committee.
The organizations are said to inject 1.67 billion drams into the state budget.
Direct taxes totaled 1.58 billion drams or 94% of the total volume paid by the credit organizations.
Taxes collected from the credit organizations made up 0.4% of the total volume of taxes levied from the 1000 taxpayers.
The following organizations were enlisted: FINCA (503.9 million drams- 128th place), AGBA Leasing (421.3 million drams-161st place), Norvik (385.5 million drams-175th place), Kamurj (nearly 251 million drams-255th place), Aregak (150.1 million drams-423rd place), SEF International (130.5 million drams-481st place), Bless (103.1 million drams- 584th place), National Mortgage Company (90.3 million drams- 678th place), Express Credit (60.7 million drams- 938th place).
In general, the 1000 major taxpayers injected over 394.9 billion drams in January-September 2012 versus 352.8 billion drams in the analogical period a year earlier.