ACBA ON-line service customers may pay utility fees on line
YEREVAN, December 7. / ARKA /. From now on, all those who use ACBA ON-Line service are able to pay their utility bills via Internet without having to visit the bank’s head office or its branches, ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK said in a press release.
It said to make payments the clients need to visit the appropriate section of the service and fill in the required fields.
“The novelty enables customers to order monthly payments of utility bills from their current account in the bank ,”  the bank said.  ‘We are working to increase the opportunities of ACBA ON-Line service,’ it said.
ACBA ON-Line service enables clients without visiting the bank to manage their accounts, to repay loans, to place money on their deposits, to open accounts, and to make repayment of overdrafts.
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK is owned by e French Credit Agricole SA (15.56% ), JSC SACAM International (12.44%) and the Unions of Agricultural Cooperatives of 10 regions of Armenia. -0-