Armeconombank doubles pension card balance of its 30 female clients on occasion of women’s day
YEREVAN, March 7. /ARKA/. Armeconombank made a present to its 30 female clients on the occasion of March 8, the bank’s press service reported.
All these women will get their monthly pension amount doubled on their cards, according to the report. These 30 female clients were selected randomly.
Armeconombank’s plastic pension cards are issued for free. Among other advantages are 5% interest rate offered on the positive balance amount and an opportunity to get their pensions on first working day of each month. Apart from this, card holders can cash money from ATMs and POS terminals and take the advantage of discounts in a number of trade and service points and pharmacies.
Armeconombank was registered on August 26, 1991. The bank is owned by the EBRD (25%), Sukiasyan Saribek (22.6%), Sukiasyan Khachatur (19.5%) and Sukiasyan Robert (10.3%). ($1=410.53drams).–0–