VTB Bank (Armenia) opens its renovated branch in Ijevan town
YEREVAN, July 9./ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia) opened Friday its renovated branch in Ijevan town.
The office was modernized and equipped with the most modern technology, its interior was decorated to correspond to VTB Group brand design.
The newly renovated branch has separate windows for serving legal entities and individuals, it also has a queue control system.
The bank is following a policy of making its high-quality services available to people across Armenia, said General Director – Chairman of the Board of Directors at VTB Bank (Armenia) Yuri Gusev, who was present at the opening ceremony.
“The newly renovated branch in Ijevan is to offer all the modern line of products and services to the residents of the town, enhance the standards of the banking service. The product line of our bank absolutely embraces the uniqueness of the regional market and is oriented to meet the demands of the customers.”
The ceremony was attended by VTB Bank (Armenia) senior officials, governor of Tavush region Armen Khularyan, local municipality and administration officials, and some others.
VTB Bank Armenia joined VTB Group in April 2004. VTB, the second largest bank of Russia, holds 100% of shares of VTB Bank (Armenia). It has the largest branch network in the country – 67. —0—