Areximbank – Gazprombank Group to hold a promotional event together with Mastercard
YEREVAN, September 4. /ARKA/. Areximbank – Gazprombank Group closed joint stock company, together with MasterCard international payment system, is holding a special event on the bank’s 15th anniversary, from September 2 till November 29.
Everyone will have a chance to get a MasterCard Standard for one year, with no irreducible balance and annual service fee required, in any currency preferred, the bank’s press office reported.
The bank will also offer non-chip payment MasterCard Standard for one year, for a service fee of 2,000 drams, with no irreducible balance required and in currency client prefers.
While shopping with the cards in various trade points in the country, holders of MasterCard Maestro, MasterCard Standard, MasterCard Gold (clients using POS terminals and e-commerce) will get a 1% cash-back.
For each non-cash transaction the card holders participating in the event will get points. Winners to be established from the clients with maximum points will receive valuable prizes – iPhone 5, IPAD, digital cameras, IPOD and others. The results will be summarized and announced in December.
Areximbank-Gazprombank Group closed joint-stock company was founded in 1998 to support entrepreneurs and to handle financial flows between Russia and Armenia. The bank is fully owned by Russian Gazprombank. ($1=407.73drams).  –0–