Areximbank-Gazprombank Group takes part in “My Finance Month” events
YEREVAN, November 7. /ARKA/. Areximbank-Gazprombank Group took part in the My Finance Month program, the bank’s press office told ARKA.
The program was held among Armenia’s commercial banks throughout October to raise public awareness of financial services and present new services and products the banks offer.
Areximbank-Gazprombank Group participated in exhibitions and public events held as part of the Month in Yerevan, Giumry, Vanadzor, Abovyan, Artashat and Echmiadzin.
Exhibition attendees were offered free MasterCard Standard from the bank for one year and a cash-back 1% service, as well as discounts and gifts in various sales and service points. An excursion was arranged in the bank’s headoffice for the staffs’ kids entitled “Want to Work in a Bank”.
The events coincided with the 15 anniversary of Areximbank. The bank is holding jubilee events and promotions throughout the year.
In 2010, AB Certification (France) Audit Company granted ISO 9001:2008 international certificate of compliance to the bank. In 2012, the bank received ISO 27001: 2005 certificate of compliance from Certification International United Kingdom. ($1 – 406.22 drams).  –0–