ARKA News Agency releases fresh issue of regular bulletin “Insurance Companies of Armenia”
YEREVAN, November 13. / ARKA /. ARKA News Agency has released a fresh issue of its regular bulletin “Insurance Companies of Armenia” for the third quarter of 2013, compiled based on insurance companies’ financial reports.
The bulleting is divided into nine sections: 1. General Characteristics of Insurance Companies, 2. Assets, 3. Liabilities, 4. Capital, 5. Authorized Capital, 6. Financial Results of Insurance Companies’ Activities, 7. Financial Flows, 8. Profitability and 9. Capitalization.
Information contained in the bulletin provides an opportunity to present an overall picture of financial condition of insurance companies of Armenia and make a comparative analysis of their activity.
In March 2005 it started releasing “Credit Organizations of Armenia” quarterly bulletin, and in July 2008 “Indicators of Insurance Company’s Activities” later renamed “Insurance Companies of Armenia”. -0-