Areximbank-Gazprombank Group makes special card offer to organizations
YEREVAN, February 21. /ARKA/. Areximbank – Gazprombank Group has made a special card offer for organizations, the bank’s press office reported.
All legal entities that installed or want to install POS terminals in their premises are getting a Visa Business payment card each.
Clients can get also an extra Visa Business card with annual service fee of 5,000 drams.
All cards are provided for two years, in currency preferred and with a possibility of getting connected to Telecard system. No irreducible balance and annual fee are required.
Staffs of organizations that took the advantage of the offer will get MasterCard Standard or MasterCard Gold for one year, with no irreducible balance required, with annual fee of 1,000 and 2,000 drams respectively.
Areximbank – Gazprombank Group was founded in 1998 to handle financial flows between Russia and Armenia. It is now owned by Russian Gazprombank. Bank is successfully certified for compliance with international requirements of ISO 9001: 2008. It runs 16 branches, 7 of which are located in Yerevan and 9 in the regions. ($1=412.44drams).–0–