VTB Bank (Armenia), visa international payment system and Cosmopolitan magazine have offer for VTB Cosmopolitan cardholders
YEREVAN, March 6. /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia), Visa international payment system and Cosmopolitan magazine have a join offer for all holders of VTB Cosmopolitan Visa Classic and VTB CosmopolitanVisa Gold cards ahead of the women’s holidays, the press office of VTB Bank (Armenia) reports.
Then offer applies also to the cards bought while the offer is in force.
All VTB Cosmopolitan Visa card holders, making shopping frequently from March 1 to May 31, will get a chance to win two trips for Milan and 10 gift certificates for purchasing goods in women’s shops.
The prizes will be raffled among 100 clients, who spent much money over the mentioned period through their cards. Minimum amount of cashless purchases is 100,000 drams.
VTB Cosmopolitan Visa Classic and VTB Cosmopolitan Visa Gold cards provide some advantages to clients – up to 40% discounts in local and international stores, free monthly subscription to Cosmopolitan Armenia magazine and participation in various events, including CosmoNight, organized by the magazine.
VTB Bank Armenia (Armenian Savings Bank before June 2006) joined VTB Group in April 2004. VTB, the second largest bank of Russia, holds 100% of shares of VTB Bank (Armenia). VTB Bank (Armenia) has 67 branches all over Armenia’s territory – the largest branch network in the country. VTB Bank (Armenia) is reckoned among leaders for general indicators.
The bank’s assets totaled AMD 379.6 billion in late 2014 after growing 25.6% over the years and liabilities AMD 334.8 billion after growing 26.3%.
Its capital grew 20.2% to AMD 44.7 billion and loan portfolio 11.6% to AMD 244.3 billion.