VTB bank (Armenia) and Unistream launch ‘Successful Money Transfer’ campaign
YEREVAN, July 30. / ARKA /. VTB Bank (Armenia) and Unistream company have launched today a special campaign dubbed ‘Successful Money Transfer’ designed for the bank’s individual customers who send or receive money transfers by using Unistream system. The campaign will run from August 1 to November 1, 2015 inclusive.
The participants will have the opportunity to win five two-way air tickets and visit the country from which they received or sent money to. To be eligible the participants  should make and/or receive at least 3 money transfers by using Unistream’s 65 branches or VTB Bank (Armenia) call canters to the tune of $1,000 or the equivalent in Armenian drams, Russian rubles or euros.
The 100 customers who will have sent or received the largest amounts will raffle five two-way air tickets to the cities, where from remittances came or were sent to.
VTB Bank (Armenia) said its customers can always make fast and reliable money transfers to any country. They can also take advantage of VTB Transfer service, which enables receiving money without having to visit the bank. To do so, they simply need to activate the service on all types of banking cards of VTB Bank (Armenia) or buy a special card VTB Transfer, call 87-87 and tell the transfer code and the amount will be transferred on their cards in the shortest possible time.
VTB Bank (Armenia) is a 100% subsidiary of Russian VTB Group. It runs 67 branches in Armenia boasting the largest branch network. -0-