Upgraded ACBA ON-LINE service has new function
YEREVAN, August 25. / ARKA /. ACBA CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK said today one of its services- ACBA ON-LINE – has been upgraded to allow all the customers using this service to make money transfers from their card accounts.
ACBA ON-Line service enables customers to monitor their bank accounts, make regular money transfers, pay utility fees,  make also currency conversion operations, get deposit-secured consumer loans and credit lines, repay partially or fully loans, overdrafts and commercial credit lines, open and re-open current accounts,  top up their deposits and now make also money transfers from their card accounts.
The bank said Bank.mail money transfers in Armenian drams made by using ACBA ON-LINE service are free of charge. When using this service to make a deposit the commission charge is more than 0.1% of the current interest rate of the bank, it said. Using the service for reopening of an account is also free.
In 2014 the bank’s assets stood at 286.4 billion drams, while its liabilities were worth 237 billion drams. It also had 49.37 billion drams worth capital. ($ 1 – 486.43 Drams) -0-