ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK expands the line of its seminars for small and medium-sized businesses
YEREVAN, September 19. / ARKA /. ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK is the first bank in Armenia that has expanded its line of products by a new and unprecedented service, designed to help small and medium-sized businesses at all stages of their activities, the Bank said in a press release.
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK has been holding regular seminars for its customers since 2014 to help them improve their theoretical knowledge and practical business skills.
Originally, during these trainings customers were offered four most pressing themes on some of the tools of effective management of business processes.
Taking into account the feedback received from the participants, the Bank has added to the list one more theme that will focus on the use of certain marketing tools.
All who wish to participate in seminars on effective business management can register by dialing 010 31 88 88 or by visiting any branch of the bank in Yerevan.
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK was established in 1996 as part of European Union’s TACIS program. In September 2006, France’s Credit Agricole Group became the biggest shareholder of the bank making considerable investments into its capital. -0-